2019-2020 City-Appointed Commissions

PARK BOARD: 

  • Brian Engelke: Chairperson, 608.987.3393
  • Jay Oellerich: Council Rep., 608.553.2324
  • Dick Poad: 608.574.1345 
  • Michael Gratz: 608.574.6668
  • Matt Lindsey: 608.417.0538
  • Mike Mitchell: 608.574.6131  
  • Jeffrey Reynolds: 608.574.8750

PLANNING COMMISSION:

  • Mayor Basting: 608.574.6284
  • Gary Galle: Council Rep., 608.574.5503
  • David Engels: Council Rep., 608.574.4300
  • Thomas Johnston: 608.987.3669
  • Tim Freeman: 608.425.8330
  • Julia Marr: 608.987.3726/608.574.3529
  • Dean Martin: 608.574.8612
  • Mike Fenley, Zoning Administrator: 608.963.0652

HISTORIC PRESERVATION:

  • Carl Tunestam, Chairperson: 608.574.7513
  • Dave McCoy:  Council Rep 608.341.7526
  • Tim Freeman: 608.987.1570
  • Gary Cisler: 608.778.1928
  • Dick Poad: 608.574.1345
  • Therese Hess: 608.574.2518
  • Tom Kelly: 608.987.2295

BOARD OF APPEALS:

  • Kenneth Wallace, Chairperson: 608.574.0681
  • Danny Clark, Council Rep., 608.444.6308
  • Justin Potterton: 608.987.1410
  • Therese Hess: 608.574.2518
  • Tom Johnston: 608.987.3669
  • 1st Alternate Jerry Galle 608.987.3797
  • 2nd Alternate Tom Kelly 608.987.2295

ETZ - BOARD OF APPEALS:

  • Greg Eckels: 608-574-7987 
  • Kyle Carey: 608.574-9687
  • Kenneth Wallace: 608.574.0681
  • Jerry Galle, Chairperson 608.987.3797
  • Everett Lindsey: 608.987.2919

ETZ COMMITTEE:

  • Gary Sullivan, Town of MP Rep.: 608.574.3529
  • Gary Schmit: 608.574.5024
  • Jim Heisner: 608.987.2992/608.341.8937
  • Troy Kroll: 608.574.3271
  • Tim Freeman: Chairman 608.425.8330
  • Lynnea Lauffer: 

LIBRARY BOARD:

  • David Engels: Council Rep., 608.574.4300
  • Chris Heins: 608.574-5174
  • Greg James: 608.574.5692
  • Ann Terrill: 608.987.3655
  • Diane Wenger: 608.987.4345
  • Diane Smith: 608.987.2400
  • Joni Martin: 608.341.8613
  • Matt Renwick: 608.574.0710

BOARD OF REVIEW:

  • Mayor Basting: 608.574.6284
  • Tim Freeman: 608.425.8330
  • James Rash 608.987.3628
  • Thomas Adams: 608.987.3251
  • Gary Galle: 608.987.3157/608.574.5503
  • ALTERNATES: Raymond Paynter 608.987.3145 and William Buckingham 608.553.4110

TREE COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Julia Marr, Chairperson: 608.987.3726/608.574.3529 
  • Jim Rash: Council Rep., 608.987.3628
  • Richard Reger: 
  • Jason Sable:
  • City Forrester: Joel Hooks 608.206.7292
  • Vacant
  • Vacant
  • Vacant